St Columban's College Staff


SENIOR ADMINISTRATION LEADERSHIP TEAM



Principal

Ms Ann Rebgetz

Deputy Principal

Ms Catherine Galvin

Assistant Principal – Middle Phase Pedagogy & Learning

Mr Darren Crilly

Assistant Principal – Senior Learning and Pathways

Mrs Kate Ruddy

Assistant Principal – Religious Education and Identity
 
Ms Raechel Fletcher

Assistant Principal – Administration & Pastoral Leadership
 
Ms Kristina Dolejs

FACULTY LEADERS

Arts Ms Jillian Dearling
English Mrs Sharon Sweeney
Design & Living Technologies Mrs Amanda Schimke
Health & Physical Education Mr Mark Lucas (Acting)
Humanities & Business Technologies Ms Deborah Holland
Mathematics Dr Richard Mann
Religious Education Mr Reuben Pather
Science Mr Jozef Friedmann


PASTORAL COORDINATORS

Duhig House Ms Julie Atkins
Mr Richard Gradwell
English House Mr Brad Anderson
Mr Dan Out
Molloy House Mr Ian Sweeney
Ms Paula Beaumont
O'Driscoll House Mr Andrew Skinner
Ms Summa Callaghan


TEACHING & LEARNING LEADERS

Senior Learning and Pathways Mrs Kym Smart
Middle Phase Pedagogy and Learning Mr Steven Ruddy
Career Development & Vocational Education Mr Dean Stevens (Acting)
Co-Curricular Cultural Ms Andrea Hickey
Co-Curricular Sport Mr Andrew Hugget (Acting)
Learning Enhancement Mrs Veronica McMahon
Mentor Academy Program Ms Kelly Woods
Responsible Thinking Process Ms Margaret Galvin
Special Projects Mrs Talitha Kingsmill
Teacher-Librarian Ms Clare Erickson-Petrie
Sports Development Mr Hayden Reed


ADDITIONAL PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Business Manager Ms Heather Depasqaule
Facilities Manager Mr Patrick Greene
​Information Communication Technology Co-ordinator ​Mr Scott Wilson
Campus Minister Ms Lauren Dunn
Special Projects Officer Ms Toni Prickett
​Speech Pathologist ​Ms Erika Campbell
Guidance Counsellors

Ms Courtney Wilton
Ms Annette Marriot
Ms Sarah White
Mr Dave Clarke

Career & Training Officer Ms Lyndel Russell
Ms Prue Uhlmann
​Alumni Officer ​Mrs Jenny Butler

TEACHING STAFF

Ms Lavinia Affleck Ms Danielle Hicks
Mr Paul Arico

Ms Michelle Humphreys

Mr Henry Rose
​Ms Kirsten Benham
Ms Tamara Johnstone
Ms Tracey Scanlan
​Ms Celia Black ​Ms Christine Jones ​Mr Paul Schaumburg
Ms Elizabeth Blain Mrs Priyanthi Joseph ​Mr David Schmidt
Mr Riley Brown ​Ms Joanna Kopitz Mr Eugene Tasker
Ms Simone Buckingham Mr Branden Laurie Mr Nick Toy
Mrs Karen Burton Mr Alex Locke Ms Maureen Vanderhor
Mrs Rachel Carr Mrs Fran Manning Ms Kathryn Van der Ros
Mr Stuart Clifford Ms Hope Matters Ms Keira Wass
Mrs Suellen Conroy Mr Greg McCormack ​Ms Carla Wells
​Mrs Natalie Devine ​Mr Sean O'Kane Mrs Angela Woodriff
Ms Nedra Distel-Rose Mr Bob Oxley
Mr Michael Dougherty Ms Susanne Perey
Ms Ashlee Gale Mrs Kellie Powell
Mr Paul Galvin Mr Peter Procopis
​Ms Lucia Harkins ​Mr Leon Ramage
Ms Nina Henderson Mrs Kathryn Rose
Mrs Rona Dunn Mrs Tracie Robinson


OFFICE

Principal's PA Mrs Kim Midgley
Administrative Secretary Mrs Kim Tredrea
Finance Officer Mrs Vicki Power
Mrs Robyn Wilkie
Receptionist Ms Tammie McGarvie 
Staff Secretary Mrs DeAnn Archie
Student Secretary Mrs Annette Aarts
Support Secretary Mrs Morel O'Leary


ASSISTANTS

Art Assistant Mrs Janet Pryor
Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Maureen Hopkins
Ms Helen Middleton

Library Assistant / Archivist Ms Margaret Hallinan
Learning Enhancement

Mrs Sandra Granger
Mrs Leanne Mathiou
Mrs Edita Friedmann
Ms Melody Jonckheere
Ms Sharon Elrich

Home Economics Assistant Mrs Narelle Gilbert
Industrial Design & Technology Assistant

Mr Anthony Green

Information Communication Technology Assistant Mrs Kim Trickett
Mr Damien Cox 
​Student Wellbeing Officer ​Ms Renee Hagel
Tuckshop Convenor Mrs Kym Dawes
Mrs Tracey Bolton
Mrs Theresa Walsh
Uniform Shop Convenor Mrs Morel O'Leary


FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE STAFF

Mr Chris De-Vene Mr Adrian Ferdinand Mr Phil Gilmore
Mr Paul Mienert Mr Wade Schimke